Friday, March 10, 2006

Meme about memememe

Ok, here's a little help in that department, a stolen meme. And since no one really continues these anymore, consider yourself tagged, sucka!

Four jobs I’ve had:

  1. janitor
  2. caterer
  3. youth minister
  4. teacher

Four movies I can watch over and over:
  1. Dumb & Dumber
  2. Napoleon Dynamite
  3. Star Wars IV
  4. Star Wars V

Four TV shows I love to watch:
  1. The Simpsons (more of the classic-era episodes)
  2. Conan O'Brien
  3. Final Four (gotta let this one in for March)
  4. The Office

Four places I’ve been on vacation:
  1. Oklahoma (family. Really, does this count?)
  2. Southwest Missouri (Kids Across America camp.)
  3. The ATL
  4. Toronto and the Atlantic states (all in a blaze of a week)

Four favorite dishes:
  1. Deep Dish Chicago-Style Pizza (preferably Giordano's)
  2. PB&J
  3. Mexican (preferably Lazo's Tacos' burritos)
  4. Jibarito y arroz con gandules (preferably El Borinquen) -->

Four Web sites I visit daily:
  1. My email page
  2. Most of the blogs on the right
  3. yeah, that's about it
  4. Maybe
Four places I’d rather be:
  1. With my girl
  2. With my girl
  3. With my girl
  4. In heaven

Four bloggers I am tagging:
Y'all, suckas!


  1. Anonymous8:59 PM

    So, do you have one girl that's omni/multi-present or three girls that are spatially sound?

  2. one that's wonderful.

  3. and i miss her.

    too much.

  4. I ain't into that! (those album covers are priceless)


Be kind. Rewind.